Malaysia event furniture rental

Air Cooler Rental

Air Cooler Rental in Malaysia from RM150 - RM350/unit with delivery, setup, placement, access checks, power and water details, and instant WhatsApp estimate.

Air Cooler Rental photo reference
From RM150

Transparent price table

Air Cooler Rental price guide

Rental itemFrom-price rangeBest use
Air Cooler RentalRM150 - RM350/unitOutdoor covered areas, canopies, factories, warehouses, bazaars and open halls
Delivery and accessQuoted by areaDepends on loading bay, lift, stairs, parking, timing, and route.
Power, water and placementConfirm before bookingNeeded for airflow direction, water refill, safe floor position, cable route and continuous operation.
Cooling

Size and specification

  • Portable evaporative air cooler for event cooling
  • Industrial air cooler and portable air cooler options
  • Outdoor covered areas, canopies, factories, warehouses, bazaars and open halls
  • Confirm power supply, water refill access, airflow direction, floor surface and number of units needed for the event area.

Sizes and options

Air Cooler Rental details customers usually compare.

Choose the right unit type, quantity, placement and service mode before confirming delivery, access and setup timing.

Types

Cooling equipment options

  • Industrial air cooler for covered outdoor areas, factories, warehouses, bazaars and warm open halls.
  • Standing mist fan for canopies, garden events, queue areas, outdoor dining and sports days.
  • Event cooling units can be grouped by zone so guest areas, crew areas and service counters stay comfortable.
Setup

Placement and utilities

  • Confirm power point location, cable route, floor surface and whether the area is indoor, covered or open outdoor.
  • Air coolers need water refill access and clear airflow direction toward the guest area.
  • Mist fans need water access and enough distance from guests, decor, electrical items and slippery floor areas.
Quantity

Quantity guide

  • 1 to 2 units: small covered area, booth, entrance, registration point or compact dining zone.
  • 3 to 6 units: medium canopy, warehouse event, family day, bazaar row or warm semi-open hall.
  • Larger areas need a floor plan so cooling can be split by guest zone, airflow direction and power supply.

Event suitability

Best uses for Air Cooler Rental.

Outdoor events

Canopies, family days, sports days, bazaars, queues and warm semi-open spaces.

Corporate sites

Factory events, warehouse events, product launches, registration zones and open halls.

Dining areas

Outdoor dining, food stations, garden receptions and covered refreshment areas.

Guest comfort

Cooling support for waiting areas, entrances, crew zones and high-traffic event spaces.

Package suggestions

Common add-ons for Air Cooler Rental.

  • Add canopy, tent, or shaded cover for stronger cooling performance.
  • Place units near queues, dining areas, registration points or guest waiting zones.
  • Pair with plastic chairs, folding chairs, cocktail tables or buffet tables for outdoor flow.
  • Share venue pin, floor level, power point and water access for accurate delivery estimate.

Malay request terms

Common Malay names for Air Cooler Rental.

Untuk pelanggan yang mencari sewa perabot event, event furniture rental, sewa furniture majlis, beritahu kami kuantiti, tarikh event, lokasi venue, masa setup, masa dismantle, warna cloth atau cover, dan sama ada perlukan delivery sahaja atau full setup. Kami boleh quote Air Cooler Rental bersama meja, kerusi, bar stool, sofa, registration counter, buffet table, Q pole, air cooler atau mist fan mengikut event di KL, Selangor, Putrajaya, Cyberjaya dan kawasan lain mengikut jadual penghantaran.

Quote details

What to send on WhatsApp

  • Product name, quantity and preferred finish.
  • Venue name, full address, floor level and loading access.
  • Setup date, setup time, dismantle time and rental duration.
  • Reference photo or colour theme if the setup must match a style.

Common customer requests

Air Cooler Rental quote examples.

Use these examples to send a clearer request with quantity, venue access, colour, setup time and related furniture needs.

VenueAddress / areaEvent typeProduct requestTypical quantityAdd-onsCustomer phrase
Kuala Lumpur Convention CentreKuala Lumpur City Centre, 50088 Kuala LumpurConference foyer or product launchAir Cooler with delivery and setup timing2-12 unitsRegistration table, cocktail tables, bar stools, sofa lounge and table cloth if neededair cooler rental Kuala Lumpur
Putrajaya International Convention CentrePresint 5, 62000 PutrajayaGovernment seminar, dinner or official ceremonyAir Cooler with venue access and colour details2-12 unitsChair cover, table skirting, VIP table, Q pole, buffet table and event cooling if neededsewa perabot event Putrajaya
Setia City Convention CentreSetia Alam, 40170 Shah Alam, SelangorCorporate dinner, exhibition or awards nightAir Cooler for hall setup or pre-function area2-12 unitsRound tables, banquet chairs, LED table, gift table, cake table or lounge set by layoutair cooler rental Shah Alam
1 Utama Shopping Centre1, Lebuh Bandar Utama, Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling JayaRoadshow, booth activation or retail displayAir Cooler for compact public-area setup2-12 unitsDisplay table, counter, stools, brochure table, side table and queue supportevent furniture rental Petaling Jaya

Instant estimate

Calculate Air Cooler Rental with delivery, access, placement, and setup.

2-minute booking form

Send a complete Air Cooler Rental request by WhatsApp.

Related products

Related cooling and event items.

View all products

Service areas

Air Cooler Rental delivery areas.

Available across Malaysia by order size, route and schedule, with nearby dispatch coverage in core towns. Appointment viewing can be arranged where suitable before booking.

How much is Air Cooler Rental?

Air Cooler Rental is listed from RM150 - RM350/unit before final delivery, access, placement, setup, and event timing checks.

Can I add delivery and full setup?

Yes. Delivery only or full setup and dismantle can be included in the calculator and WhatsApp quote request.

What details are needed for a final quote?

Share product type, quantity, event date, venue pin, setup time, dismantle time, power point, water refill access, airflow direction, floor surface, indoor or outdoor status, and preferred placement.

Brand colour matching

We match table and chair colours to your event theme without making the setup look too heavy.

For corporate dinners, product launches and annual dinners, the right table cloth, chair cover, sash colour and carpet line can make the whole venue feel connected to the brand while still keeping guest comfort and dining flow clear.

Balanced colour approach

Use your main brand colour on selected table cloths, chair sashes, runners or accent zones, then balance it with white covers, neutral linen or gold details so the room still looks premium.

Table and chair pairing

Round tables can be matched with covered banquet chairs, plastic chairs for practical canopy events, or premium chair options for VIP tables and photo-friendly areas.

Theme-ready quote

Send your brand colour, event type, guest count, venue and preferred finish. We can quote table cloth, chair cover, ribbon, runner, skirting and full setup together.

Table and chair colour theme examples for corporate and brand events
View Photos